Page 4 of 4

Re: Korean wives

Posted: Wed Jun 25, 2014 7:31 am
by Holyjoe
Park Ji-sung's wedding invitations... very nice.

Image

Re: Korean wives

Posted: Thu Jul 03, 2014 10:41 pm
by Boothy
Holyjoe wrote:Park Ji-sung's wedding invitations... very nice.

Image


I wonder if Alex Ferguson got one.

Re: Korean wives

Posted: Wed Nov 19, 2014 8:33 pm
by Holyjoe
This could have gone in the K-League K-Pop thread but it's better in here... Jeonbuk's Lee Kyu-ro is going to marry former 9Muses girl group member Lee Hyebin next month. Good work him.

Image

Image

Re: Korean wives

Posted: Thu Nov 20, 2014 1:56 pm
by OttoSilver
Could that first photo look any more posed? I imagine that is what it looks like when girls make their Ken and Barbie dolls kiss. No lip movement at all. :smt005

Re: Korean wives

Posted: Fri Nov 21, 2014 9:51 am
by Alex43
Holyjoe wrote:This could have gone in the K-League K-Pop thread but it's better in here... Jeonbuk's Lee Kyu-ro is going to marry former 9Muses girl group member Lee Hyebin next month. Good work him.

[/img]



awesomem 9 muses under star entertainment, meaning that is one step closer to sistar... and one step closer to becoming a house husband.

from the groups weebler or soemthing, here is what they say about the soon to be mrs jeonbuk

Birth Name: Lee Hye Bin
Stage Name: Bini
Birthday: November 13, 1985
Position: Vocalist
Height: 173 cm
Blood Type: B
Specialty: Golf, Ski, Playing Janggu
Hobbies: Reading, Watching Movies

not a single mention of favorite color being green, soccer/football, nor anything about slaughtering chickens... i dont think she is a keeper so she better have some hidden talents...

Re: Korean wives

Posted: Sun Jun 04, 2017 12:20 am
by paquebot
Ji Dongwon of Augsburg is marrying Kang Jieun on June 16th. Apparently his fiancee is the older sister of Kara member Kang Jiyoung.